Open-AudIT

What's on your network?
It is currently Sun Feb 25, 2018 8:03 am

All times are UTC + 10 hours




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Feb 17, 2009 11:20 pm 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2009 5:28 am
Posts: 2
I installed open-audit in a W2k3 SP2 server. When I start open-audit, I can only audit my open-audit server. How can I audit other machine in my network. Sorry I am new with this tool.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Feb 18, 2009 1:42 am 
Offline
Helper

Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2007 1:43 am
Posts: 55
There is F.A.Q. part in this forum is clear enough explain most kind of usage OpenAudit. ;)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Feb 25, 2009 1:02 am 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2009 5:28 am
Posts: 2
I did not find any answer for my proble. Any help


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Feb 25, 2009 2:07 am 
Offline
Helper

Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2007 1:43 am
Posts: 55
viewtopic.php?f=6&t=1464
I cant explain more detail
If your have specific questions - ask them. :)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group