Open-AudIT

What's on your network?
It is currently Mon Feb 19, 2018 5:48 am

All times are UTC + 10 hours




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Problem under Vista
PostPosted: Tue Feb 03, 2009 7:48 pm 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 1:09 am
Posts: 3
Hey guys,
I have a problem.

In some Vista machine audit isn't working, cscript tell me this message: [PC name] not available.
Remote Admin ports on firewall is open, PCs are reachable...

Can you help me?

Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: Problem under Vista
PostPosted: Wed Feb 18, 2009 11:04 am 
Offline
Helper

Joined: Fri Jun 06, 2008 3:02 pm
Posts: 79
Location: Singapore
is the auditing working if u try manually from the non-working machine using "Audit My Pc" ?

_________________
**---((( SGR )))---****
Server Info:
OS : CentoS 5
Auditing: 1143 machines
LDAP: Active Directory
Support Open-Audit : http://www.open-audit.org/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=2990#p13523


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group