Open-AudIT

What's on your network?
It is currently Tue Apr 24, 2018 8:34 pm

All times are UTC + 10 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Aug 15, 2013 5:38 pm 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2012 8:54 am
Posts: 3
I have Open Audit 1.0.3 running with xamp on a Windows 2008 server for the past few months.
I have audited my entire network and all devices are recorded in OA.
I recently changed DNS settings on a number of devices and have noticed that the change is not reflected in OA, it still displays the old settings.
If I create a file of the audit, the new settings are correctly captured, but are never updated in the OA database.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu Aug 22, 2013 12:00 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 07, 2004 11:48 am
Posts: 1944
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Confirmed and fixed. Thanks for reporting this one.
Fix will be in the next release.

_________________
Support and Development hours available from Opmantek.
Please consider a purchase to help make Open-AudIT better for everyone.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group