Open-AudIT

What's on your network?
It is currently Tue Jan 23, 2018 4:28 pm

All times are UTC + 10 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Monitor Details / device
PostPosted: Tue Oct 04, 2016 2:03 am 
Offline
Contributor

Joined: Thu May 03, 2007 10:38 am
Posts: 116
Location: Midwest
Running Version 1.12 right now.

Is there a way to clean up Monitor Details for all devices that have Monitor(s) connected? Is what I see is say a user starts off with two 20" monitors and gets upgraded to 2 - 24" monitors. I see all 4 monitors under the "Monitor Details" screen. I only want to see the two current active monitors.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Tue Oct 04, 2016 7:28 am 
Offline
Moderator

Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2007 8:27 am
Posts: 1228
Does an audit of the machine show 2 monitors or 4 in the audit data?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Oct 05, 2016 2:49 am 
Offline
Contributor

Joined: Thu May 03, 2007 10:38 am
Posts: 116
Location: Midwest
Ignore this post as it has to deal with my other post in regards to Monitor pull info and windows 8.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group