Open-AudIT

What's on your network?
It is currently Thu Jan 18, 2018 5:36 pm

All times are UTC + 10 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Change default location
PostPosted: Wed Feb 10, 2016 4:49 am 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Fri Jan 29, 2016 12:52 am
Posts: 14
Hello,

Is there a way to change the default location so that all our assets are not located in Australia? :-)

Thanks!
Alan


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 3:11 am 
Offline
Moderator

Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2007 8:27 am
Posts: 1224
Admin -> Locations -> List Locations
Click Edit Location icon for Default Location
Edit details as appropriate
Click Submit

Should do what you want.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group