Open-AudIT

What's on your network?
It is currently Mon Jan 22, 2018 6:25 pm

All times are UTC + 10 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2010 3:28 am 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2008 8:05 pm
Posts: 25
Hello,
I'm testing OAv2 alpha 6 and can not audit domain.
audit_domain.vbs results:
number of systems retrivied from ldap: 44
number of filtered systems: 0


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2010 3:33 am 
Offline
Moderator

Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2007 8:27 am
Posts: 1226
This is fixed in alpha 7 but as that's not available...

The easiest fix should be to change line 104 from

Code:
if (operating_system > "") then


to
Code:
if (operating_system >= "") then


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2010 3:36 am 
Offline
Newbie

Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2008 8:05 pm
Posts: 25
Found in line 129 the following:

wscript.quit

I commented and now it worked!

Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2010 4:19 am 
Offline
Moderator

Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2007 8:27 am
Posts: 1226
Duh! Sorry about that. I forgot that one was in there as well. It was called out in the post I linked to so I really should have included that. Getting old.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 10 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group